Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Think Design Studio Online Privacy Policy

Think Design Studio (TDS) is committed to upholding the confidentiality and security of your personal information in accordance with the Protection of Personal Information Act, 2013 . The information below explains what we do with the data we collect and applies to information submitted anywhere on this site.

The Information We Collect
Think Design Studio collects information voluntarily provided to us through this site. TDS does not collect personally identifiable information about individuals except when specifically and knowingly provided by such individuals.

Cookies
Think Design Studios does utilise cookies. A “cookie” is a small piece of data sent from a website and stored in a user’s web browser while the user is browsing that website. This information helps TDS to know how and when our site is visited and which pages are viewed.

Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user’s prior visit/s to our website. This means that you might see a TDS ad when browsing the internet because you visited our site.

 We use non-personally identifiable information collected through a “cookie” to improve the design and content of our site, to enable us to personalise your Internet experience, analyse trends, gather broad demographic information, administer the site, and for other TDS purposes.

Users may opt out of Google’s use of cookies by visiting the Google advertising opt-out page.

Security
Think Design Studios will not sell, rent, share, trade or give away any personally identifiable information to any third parties outside our partner organisations and those working directly with them in connection with TDS activities. We will only disclose personally identifiable information we maintain to those not directly working in connection with TDS activities when required to do so by law, for example, in response to a court order or a subpoena.

Personal information collected by Think Design Studio and our websites is stored in secure operating environments and can only be accessed by TDS employees, consultants, or volunteers exclusively for the management of the TDS operations. TDS will protect your personal information no matter where we process or store it, following this privacy statement. By submitting your personal data to TDS, you hereby consent to this transfer and processing of your personal information.

 

Please remember that when you voluntarily disclose personally identifiable information (such as your first and last name, e-mail address etc.)  that information can be collected and used by others and may result in unsolicited messages from other posters or third party entities. TDS is not responsible for who may contact you by using this information. 

Links
This web site contains links to other sites controlled and maintained by third parties. TDS is not responsible for the privacy practices or the contents of any site linked to the TDS web site. The inclusion of hyperlinks to such web sites does not imply any endorsement of the material of those web sites or any association with their operators. We encourage you to read the privacy statements of these linked sites as their privacy policy may differ from ours.

Have A Project In Mind?

© 2020 Think Design Studio PTY Ltd

Designed By Nova

“Good Designs tend to be identified as timeless artefacts, durable and reliable by the population and they shall be equally easier to maintain.

Good Architectural design must, for me, satisfy these elements: Sustainability & Green design, Scale & Proportion, Hierarchy, Sense of Place and Contextual appreciation” – Q. Lerotholi